Accident Summary Nr: 200023414 - Employee killed when struck by vehicle in work zone
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311473789 | 10/31/2007 | 1611 | 237310 | J. Fletcher Creamer & Son, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 31, 2007, Employee #1 was killed when he was struck by a privately-owned vehicle in a work zone.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Maintenance or repair | $50,000 to $250,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 311473789 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Traffic protection Fatality Cause: Crushed/run-over by highway vehicle |