Accident Summary Nr: 200023273 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Billboard Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310696489 | 03/20/2007 | 7312 | 541850 | Ultra-Lum Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a journeyman sheet metal worker, was using a ladder to access a billboard to service an electronic display unit on the face of the billboard, when he fell. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310696489 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |