Accident Summary Nr: 200023257 - Employee Dies from Preexisting Medical Condition
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310163472 | 09/14/2006 | 5088 | 423860 | Wartsilla North America, Inc. |
Abstract: On September 9, 2006, Employee #1 died as a result of a preexisting medical condition.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310163472 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |