Accident Summary Nr: 200023240 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309779502 | 04/13/2006 | 7349 | 561790 | Tech Air Constructors, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was passing from one section of a roof to another when he fell approximately 17.5 feet from the roof edge to the concrete sidewalk and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309779502 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |