Accident Summary Nr: 200023240 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Roof

Accident Summary Nr: 200023240 -- Report ID: 0214200 -- Event Date: 04/12/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30977950204/13/20067349561790Tech Air Constructors, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was passing from one section of a roof to another when he fell approximately 17.5 feet from the roof edge to the concrete sidewalk and was killed.

Keywords: FRACTURE, HEAD, ROOF, PPE, STRUCK AGAINST, WALKING SURFACE, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, LOST BALANCE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309779502 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported