Accident Summary Nr: 200023190 - Employee Killed When Struck by Falling Sweeper Hopper
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310077136 | 06/22/2006 | 3537 | 333924 | U.S. Municipal Supply, Inc |
Abstract: On June 14, 2006, Employee #1 was performing maintenance on a Johnston 4000 Sweeper. During this process, the hopper came down on the employee and he subsequently died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310077136 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Specified mechanics and repairers |