Accident Summary Nr: 200023166 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200023166 -- Report ID: 0214200 -- Event Date: 05/03/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30977986605/09/20063469332116Tryco Tool & Manufacturing Co.

Abstract: On May 3, 2006, Employee #1 was returning back into a building, when he collapsed and died. The general manager indicated that Employee #1 may have had a heart attack.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, RESPIRATORY, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309779866 Fatality Other Occupation not reported