Accident Summary Nr: 200023117 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309351153 | 11/15/2005 | 4311 | 491110 | U.S. Postal Service |
Abstract: On November 13, 2005, Employee #1 was performing routine work duties when he suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309351153 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |