Accident Summary Nr: 200023091 - Employee Died from Falling Off of a Portable Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309309144 | 10/11/2005 | 5122 | 424210 | Amerisourcebergen Corporation |
Abstract: On August 30, 2005, Employee #1, fell backwards from a portable ladder/stair stand and struck his head on the concrete floor. Employee #1 was taken to Morristown Memorial Hospital and died in ICU on October 5, 2005.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309309144 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |