Accident Summary Nr: 200023075 - Employee Is Struck in Head by Fuel Tank and Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309175586 | 08/16/2005 | 5015 | 423140 | Bib'S Auto Parts Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck in the head by the fuel tank of a school bus and was killed. The original narrative gave no other details.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309175586 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |