Accident Summary Nr: 200023018 - Employee is killed when struck by a train
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308254135 | 10/27/2004 | 4212 | 484110 | Edwin N. Zambrano |
Abstract: On September 17, 2004, Employee #1, a self employed owner operator of a tractor, was run over by a freight train in the CSX Hudson yard. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308254135 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |