Accident Summary Nr: 200022853 - Employee killed by box truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306804816 | 10/04/2003 | 4212 | 484110 | Constant Express Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was trapped between two box trucks. One of the trucks was still running, with the rear wheels spinning. There were no witnesses to this accident, but the employee died as a result.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306804816 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, light |