Accident Summary Nr: 200022796 - Employee killed after being struck by trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306236266 | 04/17/2003 | 7549 | 811198 | Mack Trailer Repair Inc. |
Abstract: On April 17, 2003, Employee #1 was changing the left landing gear on a 45-ft trailer when the trailer shifted. The trailer fell off the jack and crushed the employee. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306236266 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |