Accident Summary Nr: 200022770 - Employee injured by machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306236118 | 04/01/2003 | 3271 | 327331 | Concrete Stone & Tile Corp |
Abstract: On April 1, 2003, Employee #1 was pinned between the table and frame of a tumbler machine. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a fractured arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306236118 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |