Accident Summary Nr: 200022663 - Window Washer Is Killed in Fall from Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305415630 | 07/01/2002 | 7389 | 0 | Creative Services Inc. |
Abstract: On July 1, 2002, Employee #1 was preparing to wash a building's windows when an anchor point failed, causing him to fall from the roof. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305415630 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |