Accident Summary Nr: 200022663 - Window Washer Is Killed in Fall from Roof

Accident Summary Nr: 200022663 -- Report ID: 0214200 -- Event Date: 07/01/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30541563007/01/200273890Creative Services Inc.

Abstract: On July 1, 2002, Employee #1 was preparing to wash a building's windows when an anchor point failed, causing him to fall from the roof. He was killed.

Keywords: ANCHOR, WINDOW WASHER, HEAD, CLEANING, EQUIPMENT FAILURE, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, CONCUSSION, SCAFFOLDING

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 305415630 Fatality Concussion Occupation not reported