Accident Summary Nr: 200022523 - Employee struck by truck and killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304734114 | 11/05/2001 | 8713 | 0 | Stone & Webster Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was stuck by a truck and killed while working on a road marking crew on the NJ Turnpike. The truck had run onto the shoulder of the roadway.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304734114 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |