Accident Summary Nr: 200022507 - Employee struck and killed by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304674278 | 08/22/2001 | 4581 | 0 | International Total Service, Inc. |
Abstract: On August 17, 2001, Employee #1 was directing traffic on the grounds of an airport. As he was signaling a truck backing up an airplane, he was struck by a motor vehicle. The injuries sustained in the collision were fatal.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304674278 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |