Accident Summary Nr: 200022374 - Employee's head crushed in wheel well of a tug
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304503113 | 05/18/2001 | 4581 | 0 | Continental Airlines, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1's head was caught between the front wheel and wheel well of a super tug and he was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304503113 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |