Accident Summary Nr: 200022333 - Employee Killed When Caught Between A Truck And A Tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304075062 | 11/28/2000 | 4212 | 0 | Waste Management |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking behind a backing refuse truck, tripped on the curb, and was struck by the truck. Employee #1 was not in the sight of the driver. Employee #1 was caught between the truck and a tree. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304075062 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |