Accident Summary Nr: 200022275 - Multiple fatalities due to carbon monoxide exposure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304142706 | 02/06/2001 | 1521 | 0 | Junior City Carpet |
Abstract: Multiple fatalities occurred due to carbon monoxide exposure. However, no employer and employee relationship was established.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304142706 | Occupation not reported |