Accident Summary Nr: 200022259 - Electric Shock - Contact with Overhead Line

Accident Summary Nr: 200022259 -- Report ID: 0214200 -- Event Date: 12/07/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30407522912/08/200070110Great Gorge Resort, Inc.

Abstract: An employee working on a daytime snowmaking crew contacted a 115-kilovolt overhead power line. He was electrocuted.

Keywords: E GI III, OVERHEAD POWER LINE, ELECTRICAL, ELECTROCUTED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 304075229 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported