Accident Summary Nr: 200022226 - Employee was struck by bulldozer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304076243 | 12/15/2000 | 1521 | 0 | Rose City Paving Inc. |
Abstract: On December 15, 2000, Employee #1 was struck and killed when bulldozer backed up. Employee #1 was caught and pulled under the truck of the bulldozer.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Other | Under $50,000 | 2 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 304076243 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Paving Fatality Cause: Crushed/run-over of non-operator by operating cons |