Accident Summary Nr: 200022218 - Employee killed in fall from moving garbage truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303880074 | 10/04/2000 | 4212 | 0 | Carmine Forgione & Son, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was trying to jump into the cab of a moving garbage truck when he lost his balance and fell, striking his head on the pavement. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303880074 | Fatality | Fracture | Garbage collectors |