Accident Summary Nr: 200022192 - Employee dies of coronary heart disease
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304075153 | 12/05/2000 | 3356 | 0 | Precision Rolled Products |
Abstract: Employee #1 and a coworker were inspecting metal bars when he fell to the floor and died. The cause of death was determined to be coronary heart disease.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304075153 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |