Accident Summary Nr: 200022176 - Eight employees suffer exposure to carbon monoxide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303859268 | 09/19/2000 | 7389 | 0 | Econo-Pak, Inc. |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #8 suffered from overexposure to carbon monoxide emitted by powered industrial trucks in the workplace. All required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303859268 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Hand packers and packagers | ||
| 2 | 303859268 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Hand packers and packagers | ||
| 3 | 303859268 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Hand packers and packagers | ||
| 4 | 303859268 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Hand packers and packagers | ||
| 5 | 303859268 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Hand packers and packagers | ||
| 6 | 303859268 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Hand packers and packagers | ||
| 7 | 303859268 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Hand packers and packagers | ||
| 8 | 303859268 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Hand packers and packagers |