Accident Summary Nr: 200022168 - Employee's foot injured when run over by backing forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304075047 | 11/27/2000 | 4225 | 0 | St. George Warehouse Trucking, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 18, walked out from some stacked stock at the same time that a forklift was backing away from a tractor trailer that was being unloaded. The lift truck ran over Employee #1's right foot. He was transported to the hospital, where he was treated for a fractured foot and then released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304075047 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |