Accident Summary Nr: 200022135 - Employee Killed in Fall from Elevation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303891329 | 11/06/2000 | 8741 | 0 | Joseph Rivera |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking on top of an exterior wall knocking old ceiling joists loose. He struck one that was not fastened, lost his balance and fell approximately 13 feet onto open floor joists and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303891329 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |