Accident Summary Nr: 200022127 - Employee dies of apparent heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303891196 | 10/20/2000 | 4311 | 0 | U.S. Postal Service |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found dead inside a locked post office. The New Jersey Medical Examiner determined that he had died of natural causes; acute arteriosclerosis cardiovascular disease was listed as the cause of death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303891196 | Fatality | Other | Postal clerks, excluding mail carriers |