Accident Summary Nr: 200022051 - Employee killed in fall from back of truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303880132 | 09/25/2000 | 0782 | 0 | R&M Landscape Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1, a landscaper, fell off the back of a truck, striking the knob of the trailer hitch as he fell. He sustained a lacerated liver and died as a result of internal bleeding.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303880132 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |