Accident Summary Nr: 200022028 - Employee's finger amputated in cap labeling machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303859359 | 09/26/2000 | 2844 | 0 | Colgate Polmolive |
Abstract: Employee #1's finger was amputated when it became caught in a cap labeling machine.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303859359 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |