Accident Summary Nr: 200022010 - Employee Injured In Fall From Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303859185 | 09/08/2000 | 0783 | 0 | Tdm Tree Services |
Abstract: Employee #1 worked for a tree trimming service. Employee #1 severed his lanyard with a chain saw resulting in his falling approximately 40 feet to the ground. Employee #1 suffered fractures and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303859185 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |