Accident Summary Nr: 200021996 - Employee dies of an apparent heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303691414 | 07/03/2000 | 2076 | 0 | Cas Chem Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 died after suffering a heart attack. He was found dead with a gash on his head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303691414 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |