Accident Summary Nr: 200021897 - Employee's hand injured when struck by cutting blade
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303350268 | 04/19/2000 | 5812 | 0 | Fuddruckers |
Abstract: Employee #1 was making hamburger patties when he reached under the guard. His hand struck against the cutting blade, resulting in lacerations.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303350268 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |