Accident Summary Nr: 200021814 - Employee's legs injured in mill roller manipulator
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303350102 | 04/05/2000 | 3356 | 0 | Precision Rolled Products |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a mill roller when he was struck and his legs became caught in the manipulator. He sustained multiple contusions on his legs, but did not require hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303350102 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |