Accident Summary Nr: 200021756 - Employee crushed and killed by overturned forklift

Accident Summary Nr: 200021756 -- Report ID: 0214200 -- Event Date: 03/22/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30330291303/22/200073610Personnel Coordinators, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a forklift in a warehouse. He was engaged in horseplay when his vehicle was struck by another forklift. Employee #1 was crushed and killed when his fork truck overturned on top of him.

Keywords: IND TRK OPERATOR, WORK RULES, DRIVER, COLLISION, CRUSHED, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, STRUCK BY, HORSEPLAY, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 303302913 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported