Accident Summary Nr: 200021731 - Employee injured when struck by falling pallets
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303302566 | 03/02/2000 | 2844 | 0 | Colgate-Palmolive Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was righting a fallen pallet when he was struck by other falling pallets. He sustained back injuries, for which he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303302566 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |