Accident Summary Nr: 200021715 - Employee's leg injured by falling roll of material
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303263834 | 02/03/2000 | 2679 | 0 | Lamtec Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was helping to remove a roll of material from a spindle. A forklift was pulled into position and the material was loaded onto a pallet held by the forks. For some reason, the forklift driver tilted the load forward, causing the material to roll onto Employee #1's leg. He sustained multiple contusions but did not require hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303263834 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |