Accident Summary Nr: 200021632 - Employee killed when run over by flatbed truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302135462 | 11/10/1999 | 7549 | 0 | Berry'S Towing |
Abstract: Employee #1, the co-owner of a tow truck company, was run over and killed by a flatbed truck driven by his partner.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302135462 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, light |