Accident Summary Nr: 200021608 - Employee injured when foot run over by forklift

Accident Summary Nr: 200021608 -- Report ID: 0214200 -- Event Date: 11/05/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30213548811/09/199942250St. George Warehouse Trucking, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1, age 17, was walking alongside a forklift as he returned from lunch. He was talking to the driver when the forklift ran over his foot. Employee #1 sustained a fractured foot, but did not require hospitalization.

Keywords: FRACTURE, IND TRK OPERATOR, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, MANUAL MAT HANDLING, RUN OVER, FOOT, INATTENTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302135488 Non Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported