Accident Summary Nr: 200021574 - Employee killed while working under car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302134853 | 10/12/1999 | 5989 | 0 | Kozie'S Auto Parts & Repairs |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working under a motor vehicle at a gas station when the vehicle lunged forward and ran over him. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302134853 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |