Accident Summary Nr: 200021566 - Employee injured when pinned by backing loader
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302134846 | 10/06/1999 | 5093 | 0 | Galaxy Recycling, Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a Bobcat loader as it was backing up. He became pinned against a small wall of stacked paper and then fell to the floor once the Bobcat moved. Employee #1 sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302134846 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |