Accident Summary Nr: 200021467 - Employee injured when forklift strikes pole in warehouse
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302134036 | 07/06/1999 | 4214 | 0 | New Breed Trucking & Leasing |
Abstract: Employee #1, a forklift driver, sustained head lacerations when his vehicle struck a pole in the middle of a warehouse. He later stated that the brakes had failed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302134036 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |