Accident Summary Nr: 200021400 - Employee dies after suffering an apparent heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302134119 | 07/15/1999 | 2834 | 0 | Sidmak Laboratories, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a boiler operator, was found hunched over on the third step from the bottom of a stairway leading to the basement boiler/air compressor room. He had apparently suffered a fatal heart attack, and he was determined to have died of natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302134119 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |