Accident Summary Nr: 200021343 - Employee's fingertip amputated in press brake
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302132063 | 03/16/1999 | 2514 | 0 | Middle Atlantic Products, Inc. | 
Abstract: Employee #1 was feeding a small metal piece into a press brake when his finger became caught, amputating the tip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302132063 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported | 