Accident Summary Nr: 200021285 - Employee's thumb lacerated while using table saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302133020 | 05/13/1999 | 2541 | 0 | California Closets |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a sliding table saw when the material he was cutting kicked back. He panicked and moved his hand to the rear and left, striking against the blade. Employee #1 lacerated his thumb, but did not require hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302133020 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |