Accident Summary Nr: 200021277 - Employee injured when forklift tips backward
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302133624 | 06/11/1999 | 2499 | 0 | Essex Fence Co |
Abstract: Employee #1 sustained injuries when a forklift tipped and then fell back on its rear wheels. The police later stated that when they arrived at the scene, there were cement bags on the back of the forklift.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302133624 | Non Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |