Accident Summary Nr: 200021251 - Employee's hand injured in plastic forming machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302132543 | 04/15/1999 | 3089 | 0 | Packaging Development Co. Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was pulling material from a Thermo-plastic forming machine when his hand became caught in the nip point. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302132543 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |