Accident Summary Nr: 200021152 - Employee injured when struck by passing van
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302131552 | 02/17/1999 | 4212 | 0 | Pequannock Disposal |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a garbage collection truck, servicing the right side of a street. A van passing the garbage truck on the right grazed him and knocked him to the ground. Employee #1 sustained multiple contusions, but did not require hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302131552 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |