Accident Summary Nr: 200021020 - Employee's fingertips amputated in power press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302128541 | 08/19/1998 | 3499 | 0 | Allstate Can Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using his right hand to remove a piece of metal stuck in the die of a power press when the tips of two of his fingers were amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302128541 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |