Accident Summary Nr: 200021012 - Employee's finger amputated by cut-off saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302128749 | 09/02/1998 | 3643 | 0 | Mac Products |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a cut-off saw when he amputated one of his fingers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302128749 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |