Accident Summary Nr: 200020972 - Employee injured when struck by falling boxes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302128509 | 08/18/1998 | 4231 | 0 | Phoenix International |
Abstract: Employee #1, a warehouse worker, was struck by falling boxes that slid off a pallet being transported by a forklift. He sustained multiple contusions, but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302128509 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |